Shortlisted candidates for Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission 2018/2019

Shortlisted candidates for Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission 

    
As a matter of fact, Shortlisted candidates for Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission is ready,check bellow.


ABIA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/AB/637/0067202 THEODORE KALU NNAEMEKA MEDICAL
2 DSS24/AB/426/0008416 NNADOZIE UGOCHUKWU HOPE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/AB/434/0067699 ODUMUKO JULIET OBIAGERI EDUCATION
ADAMAWA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/AD/816/0055366 AUWAL IDRIS ABDULKARIM EDUCATION
2 DSS24/AD/535/0004364 ABBAS ABDULJALAL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/AD/340/0012672 JOSEPH STEVEN SHALZIM SEAMAN
AKWA IBOM
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/AK/791/0070868 ANIEUDO ADAISO AZINI ICT
2 DSS24/AK/354/0043817 ETIM DANIEL ESSIEN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/AK/676/0029649 ENUBIAK JOHN FELIX INFORMATION
ANAMBRA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/AN/095/0045914 UMEJIBURU CHINYERE BLESSING ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
2 DSS24/AN/599/0023283 UDOGU GIFEE NANCY-MARIA LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/AN/699/0023506 CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKA LOGISTICS
BAUCHISN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/BA/189/0063599 AMOS VICTOR MEDICAL
2 DSS24/BA/189/0004834 SUNDAY NOAH LOGISTICS
3 DSS24/BA/566/0057416 HUSSAINI SAIDU SEAMAN
BAYELSA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/BY/726/0007773 DUYE ENEBRAYE JENNIFER LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/BY/198/0048065 AYELA AYEBAITARI AYONFE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BY/500/0009960 ASAMAOWEI AFA MEDICAL
BENUE
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/BE/321/0004911 ULUVA ANTHONY TERLUMUN ICT
2 DSS24/BE/626/0009560 ABBAH STEPHANIE IBERI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BE/626/0032983 ONOJAH AUGUSTINE IGAH CHAPLAIN
BORNO
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/CR/617/0026888 LAWAL MUBARAK SARKI LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/CR/811/0066233 PETER YAHAYA ZADVA ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/CR/176/0017019 USMAN ISA WAKILI ICT
CROSS RIVER
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/CR/617/0026888 AGOGO FINBAR ABEGIM ICT
2 DSS24/CR/811/0066233 OCHAGU IDAGU STEPHEN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/CR/176/0017019 UNUNOH RICHMOND EDODI SEAMAN
DELTA
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/DE/387/0001726 IGWEH AZUKA BRIGHT LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/DE/270/0005772 IGBIGBI OGHENEKEVWE PEREKEME MEDICAL
3 DSS24/DE/125/0069542 UKPANWANNE VICTOR NDUBUISI ENGINEERING
EBONYI
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/DE/387/0001726 ANOH OGONNAYA OKORIE MEDICAL
2 DSS24/DE/270/0005772 KALU NNACHI SAMUEL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/DE/125/0069542 NGWOKE EPHRAIM NNANNA MEDICAL
EDO
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/ED/265/0068780 IKHALO RITA EHINOMEN MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ED/642/0057710 AKWE DENNIS DANIEL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/ED/398/0037552 OBAZEE OSARUESE MICHAEL MEDICAL
EKITI
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/EK/362/0066542 AJAYI OLASUNKANMI EMMANUEL ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/EK/086/0042897 OLAYINKA ADERONKE SEUN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/EK/086/0022827 ESAN ESTHER OLUWADAMILARE EDUCATION
ENUGU
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/EN/146/0001163 OKAFOR JOSHUA IKECHUKWU ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/EN/769/0052836 EMEH CHUKWUKA GODWIN ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/EN/146/0019794 IKECHUKWU SANDRA UJU INFORMATION
FCT
SN APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 DSS24/FC/206/0017852 AGBO AUGUSTINE UGWU LOGISTICS

GOMBE
1 DSS24/GO/160/0002949 SIMON GIDEON IDRIS MEDICAL
2 DSS24/GO/160/0047982 BITRUS HYELLEMPAH HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/GO/179/0030539 BELLO SAMUEL SAYO LOGISTICS
IMO
1 DSS24/IM/649/0003197 OKEREKE TEMPLE CHIBUIKE MEDICAL
2 DSS24/IM/388/0022065 ONUGHA CHIMA DANIEL ICT
3 DSS24/IM/281/0036944 CHILEE CHIDUBEM EMMANUEL CHAPLAIN
JIGAWA
1 DSS24/JI/144/0069578 ABDULLAHI ALIYU MADO MEDICAL
2 DSS24/JI/487/0039944 SANI AUWAL LAWAN ICT
3 DSS24/JI/322/0031729 HABU AMINU DANYAYA SEAMAN
KADUNA
1 DSS24/KD/723/0076431 ABDULLAHI NUHU ADAMU ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KD/369/0030471 ABDULLATEEF ABDULLAHI MEDICAL
3 DSS24/KD/457/0068883 SAMUEL JAPHETH ENGINEERING
KANO
1 DSS24/KN/565/0027674 IBRAHIM ANAS ICT
2 DSS24/KN/475/0026617 ABDULHAMEED USMAN YAKASAI IMAM
3 DSS24/KN/203/0011811 USMAN KHALIFA ICT

(a) (b) (c) (d)
KATSINA
1 DSS24/KT/482/0024398 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KT/716/0050023 LAWAL ABUBAKAR EDUCATION
3 DSS24/KT/550/0036277 ABDUL ISMAILA LOGISTICS
KEBBI
1 DSS24/KE/285/0002848 HARUNA KABIRU FAKAI HRM
2 DSS24/KE/331/0026763 GWANDU UMAR FARUK LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/KE/827/0055041 SUNDAY THEOPHILUS D. CHAPLAIN (PROT)


 Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission


KOGI
1 DSS24/KO/128/0021776 OSUMAN STEPHEN UNEKWU LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/KO/346/0037791 OKOLO DANIEL IKANI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/KO/355/0060603 ARUWA AMINU MOHAMMED ICT
KWARA
1 DSS24/KW/623/0009348 LAMBE ABIODUN MIKEL LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/KW/703/0035056 BALOGUN ABDULMAJEED HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/KW/366/0052391 ADEKANMBI ADENIKE VICTORIA MEDICAL
LAGOS
1 DSS24/LA/523/0022213 OLUWA MOSHOOD ABIODUN ICT
2 DSS24/LA/686/0057092 ALABI OLAWALE SULAIMON ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/LA/363/0069156 ADESOKAN ABDU BABATUNDE HRM
NASARAWA
1 DSS24/NA/583/0005850 OIHOMA ADEBO SAMUEL ICT
2 DSS24/NA/499/0009863 MOSES SOLOMON IGBOGO HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/NA/584/0006524 ANGBASHIM ESLA LEGAL SERVICES
NIGER
1 DSS24/NI/178/0069797 ADAMU ABDULKADIR ICT
2 DSS24/NI/178/0008089 ALIYU MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/NI/704/0002145 ISAH ABDULHAMEED ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
OGUN
1 DSS24/OG/252/0069250 OKEDAIRO OLUSEGUN ANTHONY ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/OG/081/0045284 AWAKAN KEHINDE IBRAHIM ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OG/081/0035909 ORIDOTA JOEL DARE EDUCATION
ONDO
1 DSS24/ON/697/0004855 OYEWOLE OLAYEMI OYEWUMI ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/ON/266/0026375 AKPOTURI THURSDAY OGHENEOVO EDUCATION
3 DSS24/ON/108/0005631 OLUBOLA OLUSEGUN ISAAC LEGAL SERVICES
OSUN
1 DSS24/OS/430/0074185 FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU MEDICAL
2 DSS24/OS/406/0052171 ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/OS/150/0070468 ODUTOLA OLAOLUWA DAVID HYDROGRAPHY
OYO
1 DSS24/OY/423/0026434 AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/OY/103/0043652 MUSA VICTOR MONDAY ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OY/436/0025122 ADETAYO MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB EDUCATION
PLATEAU
1 DSS24/PL/549/0025866 ELISHA MANJI DAMKYAL MEDICAL
2 DSS24/PL/802/0035555 DANJUMA DOGARA MAKAMA ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/PL/705/0029799 GOLUPWI WALBE PAUL MEDICAL
RIVERS
1 DSS24/RI/653/0026634 SUNNY – JOE GLORIA PRINCESS LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/RI/625/0025851 ABIAZIAM FAVOUR CHINENYE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/RI/491/0030513 NWIBARI DONALD BARIKPOA ICT
SOKOTO
1 DSS24/SO/711/0023034 MUHAMMAD HARUNA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/SO/748/0044216 DANBABA IDRIS EDUCATION
3 DSS24/SO/794/0003085 USMAN NASIRU ADAMU LOGISTICS
TARABA
1 DSS24/TA/446/0016647 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SADIQ ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/TA/353/0041570 ABDULLAHI HASSAN GAMBO IMAM
3 DSS24/TA/234/0049001 STEPHEN SANYA JOEL ICT
YOBE
1 DSS24/YO/758/0043797 MAI-ADAMU ABDULMALIK LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/YO/709/0038349 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BELLO SPORT/PT
3 DSS24/YO/592/0023562 ABDULRAZAQ UMAR FARUQ ICT
ZAMFARA
1 DSS24/ZA/326/0011466 ALIYU AHMAD MUHAMMAD MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ZA/323/0059074 YUSUF ANAS SEAMAN
3 DSS24/ZA/202/0062567 ABUBAKAR HASSAN KHALIPHA EDUCATION
RESERVE
1 DSS24/ON/108/0001583 IPAYE ISRAEL DAMILOLA EDUCATION
2 DSS24/NA/479/0073913 DAMBO JONATHAN YUSUF ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
3 DSS24/NI/503/0070252 USMAN MUHAMMAD BELLO EDUCATION
4 DSS24/BE/626/0042168 ODOH AUGUSTINE OYIKOWO ENGINEERING
5 DSS24/CR/810/0026570 UGOBO KEMANA IKPI EDUCATION
6 DSS24/JI/338/0068402 ADAMU SULEMAN HARUNA HRM
Powered by Blogger.